Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sun. 2 | Campbell Invite | Buies Creek, N.C. | Final |
|
|
Sun. 9 | Piedmont XC Classic | Winston-Salem, N.C. | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16 | Salem College Invitational | Winston-Salem, N.C. | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Greensboro XC Invitational | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 1st of 4 |
|
October | |||||
Mon. 22 | Division III Independents Northeast Regional XC Championships | Boston, Mass. | Final | 1st of 4 |
|
August | |||||
Sat. 30 | Smarter Women Sweat Invitational | Agnes Scott / Atlanta, Ga. | Final | 2nd of 8 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 6 | Generals Invitational | Washington & Lee / Lexington, Va. | Final | 6th of 10 | |
Sat. 13 | Salem College Invitational | Winston-Salem, N.C. | Final | 1st of 4 | |
Sat. 20 | Maroon Invitational | Roanoke / Roanoke, Va. | Final | 8th of 11 | |
Sat. 27 | Greensboro XC Invitational | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 2nd of 5 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | Hagan Stone Invitational | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 4th of 10 | |
Sat. 18 | Raleigh Women's Invitational | WakeMed Soccer Park / Cary, N.C. | Final | 1st of 2 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 1 | Great South Athletic Conference Championship | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | N/A | |
Sat. 15 | NCAA Division III South Regional | Texas Lutheran University / Seguin, Texas | Final | NTS |
|
September | |||||
Sat. 5 | USC Upstate Eye Opener | Spartanburg, S.C. | Final | 11th of 12 | |
Sat. 12 | Salem College Invitational | Final |
|
||
Sat. 19 | Guilford College XC Carnival | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 4th of 8 | |
Sat. 26 | Will Wilson Citadel Invitational | Charleston, S.C. | Final | 6th of 8 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 10 | Furman Invitational | Greenville, S.C. | Final | 12th of 16 | |
Sat. 17 | Guilford College Invite | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 6th of 12 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 7 | Great South Conference Championships | LaGrange / LaGrange, Ga. | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | NCAA Division III South Regional | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 22nd of 27 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 4 | USC Upstate Eye Opener | Spartanburg, S.C. | Final | 20th of 22 | |
Sat. 11 | Washington & Lee Invitational | Lexington, Va. | Final | 5th of 9 | |
Sat. 18 | Asics Winthrop Invitational | Rock Hill, S.C. | Final | 18th of 19 | |
Sat. 25 | Will Wilson Citadel Invitational | Charleston, S.C. | Final | 10th of 11 | |
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | Paul Short Invitational | Lehigh University / Bethlehem, Pa. | Final | 35th of 36 | |
Sat. 16 | Guilford College Invite | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 6th of 10 | |
Sat. 30 | Great South Conference Championships | Maryville, Tenn. | Final | 3rd of 7 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 13 | NCAA Division III South Regional | Memphis, Tenn. | Final | 24th of 25 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | Guilford College XC Carnival | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 8th of 9 | |
Sat. 10 | Lenoir-Rhyne XC Invitational | Newton, N.C. | Final | 9th of 10 | |
Sat. 24 | Greensboro XC Invitational | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 10th of 13 | |
October | |||||
Tue. 11 | Wilbur Ross Invitational | Winston Salem State / Winston-Salem, N.C. | Final | 5th of 7 | |
Mon. 24 | Southern Virginia Dual | Buena Vista, Va. | Final | 2 of 2 | |
Sat. 29 | Great South Conference Championships | Chattanooga, Tenn. | Final | 6th of 8 | |
August | |||||
Fri. 29 | St. Andrews Invitational | Laurinburg, N.C. | Final | 4th of 5 | |
September | |||||
Fri. 5 | Catawba Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 5th of 8 | |
Fri. 12 | Barton Invitational | Wilson, N.C. | Final | 11th of 12 | |
Fri. 19 | Wolfpack Challenge | WakeMed Soccer Park / Cary, N.C. | Final | 16th of 19 | |
Sat. 27 | Greensboro XC Invitational | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 8th of 13 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 11 | Disney XC Classic | ESPN Wide World of Sports / Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | 20th of 28 | |
August | |||||
Fri. 28 | St. Andrew's College Invitational | Laurinburg, N.C. | Final | 3rd of 4 | |
September | |||||
Fri. 4 | Catawba Invitational | Salisbury Park / Salisbury, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 11 | Barton College Invite | J. Burt Gillette Park/ Wilson, N.C. | Final | 8th of 8 | |
Fri. 18 | Adidas Challenge | N.C. State / Raleigh, N.C. | Final | 16th of 17 | |
Sat. 26 | Greensboro XC Invite | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 17th of 18 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 10 | ESPN XC Classic | Disney World / Orlando, Fla. | Final | 34th of 35 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | Catawba Invitational | Salisbury Park / Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 10th of 11 | |
Fri. 9 | Barton College Invitational | J. Burt Gillette Park/ Wilson, N.C. | Final | 7th of 10 | |
Fri. 16 | Adidas XC Challenge | Cary, N.C. | Final | 4th of 4 | |
Sat. 24 | Greensboro XC Invite | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 9th of 14 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 8 | USA South Preview | Piedmont College / Demorest, Ga. | Final | 8th of 9 | |
Sat. 29 | USA South Championship | Piedmont College / Demorest, Ga. | Final | 8th of 12 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 2 | Catawba College Invite | Salisbury Park / Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 10th of 15 | |
Fri. 15 | Adidas XC Challenge | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 7th of 11 | |
Sat. 23 | Methodist Monarch Invite | Fayetteville, N.C. | Final | 5th of 8 | |
Sat. 30 | Greensboro XC Invite | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 2nd of 6 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | USA South Preview Meet | Piedmont College / Demorest, Ga. | Final | 6th of 9 | |
Sun. 29 | USA South Championships | Piedmont College / Demorest, Ga. | Final | 9th of 15 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | Catawba College | Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 8th of 12 | |
Fri. 14 | Adidas XC Challenge | Cary, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 29 | USA South Preview Meet | Maryville, Tenn. | Final | 8th of 8 | |
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | Hagan Stone XC Classic | Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 5th of 6 | |
Thu. 18 | Blue Bear Invitational | Livingstone College / Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 2nd of 3 | |
Fri. 26 | USA South Championships | Maryville, Tenn. | Final | 10th of 15 | |
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | Fleet Feet XC Invitational | Catawba / Salisbury Park / Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 10th of 10 | |
Fri. 13 | Warrior XC Invitational | Central, S.C. / Southern Wesleyan | Cancelled | - | |
Sat. 21 | USA South Preview | N.C. Wesleyan / Rocky Mount, N.C. | Final | 8th of 8 | |
Sat. 28 | Greensboro XC Invitational | Hagan Stone Park / Greensboro, N.C. | Final | 1 of 2 | |
October | |||||
Fri. 11 | Livingstone College Invitational | Salisbury, N.C. | Final | 7th of 11 | |
Fri. 18 | Vertcross Invitational | Kernersville, N.C. / High Point University | Final | 19th of 19 | |
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | USA South Championship * | Final | 14 of 15 |
* Conference