Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
March | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 8 | vs. Sweet Briar | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Fri. 14 | at William Peace | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Thu. 20 | vs. Greensboro | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. N.C. A&T | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Sat. 29 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sun. 30 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
April | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. William Peace | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Sat. 5 | vs. Guilford | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Wed. 9 | at Averett | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
Sun. 13 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Fri. 25 | vs. Trinity (D.C.) % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament (Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech) | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Agnes Scott % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament (Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech) | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Sun. 27 | vs. UC Santa Cruz % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament (Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech) | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Sweet Briar | Final | L, 7-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Greensboro | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. William Peace | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Methodist | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 28 | at Greensboro | Final | W, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 19 | at Averett | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Mon. 20 | vs. Bluefield Col. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 24 | at Guilford | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 | at Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 8 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 9 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 18 | vs. Winston-Salem | Final | L, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Columbia (SC) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Guilford | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 23 | at Winston-Salem | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 16 | at Bluefield Col. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Ferrum * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 18 | at William Peace * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 26 | vs. Averett * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 27 | at Pfeiffer | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Meredith * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Pfeiffer | Final | L, 8-1 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Greensboro * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Hollins | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Greensboro | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Guilford | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 17 | at Hollins | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Lynchburg | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 31 | vs. Greensboro * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Montreat College | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Averett * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 10 | at William Peace * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Pfeiffer * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 16 | at Meredith * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Ferrum | Final | W, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Hollins | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 6 | at Guilford | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Davis & Elkins # @ Hollins Invitational / Hollins, Va. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
vs. King (Tenn.) # @ Hollins College | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at Agnes Scott * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at Averett * | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 26 | vs. Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 31 | at Greensboro * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Mary Baldwin * | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 9 | vs. William Peace * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at Pfeiffer * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 14 | vs. Methodist * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Meredith * | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Hollins | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 30 | vs. Greensboro * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 7 | at William Peace * | Cancelled |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Hollins | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Johnson & Wales (NC) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Park Road Park (Charlotte, N.C.) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Averett * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Southern Virginia * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at Pfeiffer * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Greensboro * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. William Peace * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Meredith * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
No Contest: SC-win/NCWC-loss for Conference standings purposes-only. | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 23 | at Hollins | Final | W, 6-3 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Patrick & Henry CC # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. Pfeiffer | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 18 | at Randolph | Final | L, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Hollins | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Agnes Scott | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 19 | at Johnson & Wales (NC) | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Ferrum | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 25 | at Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 27 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 29 | at William Peace * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Pfeiffer * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 4 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Winston-Salem | Postponed | ||
Tue. 11 | at Meredith * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Southern Virginia * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Randolph | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 18 | vs. Brevard * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Greensboro * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 25 | at N.C. Wesleyan % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Guilford | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Pfeiffer | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Meredith | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
February | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Ferrum | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Sweet Briar | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Elon | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 12 | at Columbia (SC) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 22 | at Mary Baldwin * | Postponed | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Methodist * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 26 | at William Peace * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Pfeiffer * | 2:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Randolph | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. Meredith * | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 10 | at Southern Virginia * | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 16 | at Brevard * | TBA |
|
|
Mon. 22 | at USA South Conference Tournament % | TBA |
|
|
USA South Conference Tournament (First Round | April 22-24, 2004) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event