Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Peace | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Peace | Final | W, 19-18 | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Averett | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-1 | |
vs. Averett | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Mary Baldwin @ Peace College | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | |
Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / William Peace | ||||
vs. Peace | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / William Peace | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. St. Augustine's @ Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / William Peace | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Meredith @ Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / William Peace | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Emory & Henry | Final | W, 7-4 | |
vs. Emory & Henry | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | ||
Sat. 10 | at N.C. Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | |
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | |
vs. Guilford | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Brockport @ Game played in Ft. Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 9-1 | |
at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 18 | at LaGrange * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
at LaGrange * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Maryville (TN) * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Maryville (TN) * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 25 | at Methodist | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Sat. 31 | at Spelman * | Final - 5 innings | W, 23-0 | |
at Spelman * | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-2 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
at Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 13-1 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Covenant * | Final | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Covenant * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
Fri. 27 | at Maryville (TN) % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Maryville, Tenn / Maryville | ||||
vs. Piedmont % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Maryville, Tenn / Maryville | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Agnes Scott @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Maryville, Tenn / Maryville | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Maryville (TN) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Maryville, Tenn / Maryville | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 12 | at William Peace | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | |
at William Peace | Final - 5 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Mon. 18 | at Averett | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
at Averett | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. McDaniel @ Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / Meredith | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Hood @ Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / Meredith | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 3 | at LaGrange | Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | |
at LaGrange | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final - 6 innings | L, 13-3 | |
vs. Agnes Scott * | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-6 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Randolph | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-6 | |
vs. Randolph | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Covenant * | Final | L, 9-2 | |
vs. Covenant * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Emory & Henry | Final - 6 innings | L, 14-5 | |
at Emory & Henry | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-4 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Covenant * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
at Covenant * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Agnes Scott * | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-0 | |
at Agnes Scott * | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-5 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | |
at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-7 | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-4 | |
vs. Huntingdon * | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-4 | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 31-0 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 22-0 | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Pine Manor % | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
at Huntingdon | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) % | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
vs. Agnes Scott % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Wilson @ Raleigh, N.C. | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Hood @ Raleigh, N.C. | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Neumann @ Raleigh, N.C. | Final | L, 10-3 | |
at Meredith | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 25 | at N.C. Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Guilford | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Guilford | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Rust | Final - 5 innings | W, 20-0 | |
vs. Rust | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Piedmont | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Truett-McConnell @ Piedmont, GA | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Piedmont | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
vs. Truett-McConnell @ Piedmont, GA | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Maryville (TN) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Maryville (TN) | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. New England Col. @ Snowbird Softball Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Southern Vt. @ Snowbird Softball Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Mon. 24 | at Randolph | Final | L, 8-4 | |
at Randolph | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. William Peace | Final | L, 9-3 | |
vs. William Peace | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Methodist | Final | L, 9-4 | |
vs. Methodist | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 12 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
at Agnes Scott * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Rust @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-0 |
|
vs. Finlandia % @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Pine Manor % @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) % @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-3 | ||
vs. Finlandia % @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Atlanta, Ga. / Georgia Tech | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Averett | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Averett | Final - 6 innings | T, 4-4 | ||
Sat. 14 | at William Peace | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at William Peace | Final - 6 innings | T, 8-8 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Guilford | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Guilford | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Shenandoah | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Shenandoah | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Mars Hill @ Game played in Lexington, N.C. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Snowbird Softball Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Old Westbury @ Snowbird Softball Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 5 innings | W, 21-2 | ||
Sun. 15 | vs. Arcadia @ Snowbird Softball Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Albright @ Snowbird Softball Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 17 | vs. New Paltz St. @ Game played in Chapel Hill, N.C. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at Piedmont | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Piedmont | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Maryville (TN) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Maryville (TN) | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. William Peace | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. William Peace | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Greensboro | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Greensboro | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Mon. 30 | at Methodist | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-3 | |
at Methodist | Final - 8 innings | W, 14-11 | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Mary Baldwin | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * % | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Macon, Ga. / Wesleyan | ||||
vs. Agnes Scott % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Macon, Ga. / Wesleyan | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Agnes Scott % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament / Macon, Ga. / Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-0 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Chris. Newport % | Final | L, 6-0 | |
NCAA Tournament / Newport News, Va. / Christopher Newport | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Ramapo % @ NCAA Tournament / Newport News, Va. / Christopher Newport | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. Randolph-Macon % @ NCAA Tournament / Newport News, Va. / Christopher Newport | Final - 12 innings | L, 8-6 | ||
February | ||||
Wed. 17 | at William Peace | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at William Peace | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Shenandoah | Final | W, 4-1 | |
vs. Shenandoah | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Hood @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Fred G. Bond Metro Park / Cary, N.C. | Final | L, 2-0 | |
vs. Salisbury @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Fred G. Bond Metro Park / Cary, N.C. | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Greensboro @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Fred G. Bond Metro Park / Cary, N.C. | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
vs. Piedmont @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Fred G. Bond Metro Park / Cary, N.C. | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Frostburg St. @ VWC Beach Blast Tournament / Princess Anne Complex / Virginia Beach, Va. / Va. Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | |
vs. Keene St. @ VWC Beach Blast Tournament / Princess Anne Complex / Virginia Beach, Va. / Va. Wesleyan | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Randolph-Macon @ VWC Beach Blast Tournament / Princess Anne Complex / Virginia Beach, Va. / Va. Wesleyan | Final | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Roanoke @ VWC Beach Blast Tournament / Princess Anne Complex / Virginia Beach, Va. / Va. Wesleyan | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Guilford | Final | W, 7-6 | |
vs. Guilford | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Randolph | Final - 9 innings | W, 5-3 | |
at Randolph | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Ferrum | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Ferrum | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Mary Baldwin | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | |
vs. Mary Baldwin | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-2 | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. New Paltz St. | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | |
vs. New Paltz St. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Methodist | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | |
vs. Methodist | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
Thu. 24 | vs. Emory & Henry | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Emory & Henry | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-3 | |
vs. Agnes Scott * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Mount Mary % @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Macon, Ga. / Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-0 | |
vs. Agnes Scott % @ Great South Athletic Tournament / Macon, Ga. / Wesleyan | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Great South Athletic Tournament / Macon, Ga. / Wesleyan | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 12 | at Guilford | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at Guilford | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
vs. Southern Virginia | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Frostburg St. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
vs. Shenandoah | Final - 8 innings | W, 13-12 | ||
Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Shenandoah | Final | W, 12-11 | |
vs. Randolph @ Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-8 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Washington College @ Triangle Softball Classic / Raleigh, N.C. / William Peace | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at William Peace | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Triangle Softball Classic / Cary, N.C. / William Peace | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Wilson @ Triangle Softball Classic / Cary, N.C. / William Peace | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Chris. Newport @ Triangle Softball Classic / Cary, N.C. / William Peace | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Ferrum | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-8 | |
Sat. 4 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 5 | at LaGrange * | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
at LaGrange * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 10 | at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 9-8 | |
at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-0 | |
vs. Agnes Scott * | Final - 5 innings | W, 22-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Meredith * | Final - 10 innings | W, 7-6 | |
vs. Meredith * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Methodist * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Methodist * | Final | W, 9-6 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Piedmont * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Piedmont * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Greensboro * | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-1 | |
at Greensboro * | Final - 10 innings | W, 10-9 | ||
Sun. 26 | at Averett * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Averett * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 29 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. N.C. Wesleyan | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Covenant * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
vs. Covenant * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Maryville (TN) * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
vs. Maryville (TN) * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. LaGrange % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
at LaGrange % | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Ferrum % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Maryville (TN) % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | L, 5-4 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Emory & Henry | Final | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Emory & Henry | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | |
vs. Southern Virginia | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Shenandoah | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Brandeis | Final - 8 innings | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Brandeis | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. East. Mennonite @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Raleigh, N.C. | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Raleigh, N.C. | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Randolph @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Raleigh, N.C. | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic / Raleigh, N.C. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Averett * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Averett * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 4 | at Greensboro * | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | |
at Greensboro * | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Pfeiffer | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. Pfeiffer | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Meredith * | Final | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Meredith * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. William Peace * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. William Peace * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 17 | at Pfeiffer | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
at Pfeiffer | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Lynchburg | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-2 | |
vs. Lynchburg | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Frostburg St. @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Frostburg St. @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Ferrum * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Ferrum * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Thu. 29 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | |
vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-0 | ||
Fri. 30 | at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Sat. 31 | at Methodist * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-0 | |
at Methodist * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. William Peace * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
vs. William Peace * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Averett % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Maryville (TN) % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Meredith % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Mon. 16 | vs. Maryville (TN) % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Maryville (TN) % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
vs. Southern Virginia | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Shenandoah @ Salem Invitational / Winston-Salem, N.C. / Salem | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Brandeis | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Brandeis | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Pfeiffer * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Pfeiffer * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Huntingdon | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Huntingdon | Final | L, 12-4 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Agnes Scott | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
vs. Agnes Scott | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 19 | vs. Kentucky Christian @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 12-7 | |
vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 12-0 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Frostburg St. @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 10-3 | |
vs. Frostburg St. @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | |
vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 30 | at William Peace * | Final | W, 10-2 | |
at William Peace * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 31 | at Meredith * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Meredith * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Greensboro * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Greensboro * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
at Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Sun. 7 | at Ferrum | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Ferrum | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Averett * | Final | L, 8-3 | |
vs. Averett * | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
Thu. 11 | at Randolph | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-3 | |
at Randolph | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Methodist * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Methodist * | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Greensboro % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem / Salem | ||||
vs. Greensboro % | Final - 9 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem / Salem | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Greensboro % | Final | W, 7-0 | |
USA South Tournament / Winston-Salem / Salem | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Piedmont % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | W, 4-1 | |
vs. Meredith % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | W, 11-6 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Maryville (TN) % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Averett % @ USA South Tournament / LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Southern Virginia | Cancelled | ||
Salem Invitational | ||||
vs. Southern Virginia | Cancelled | |||
Salem Invitational | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||
Salem Invitational | ||||
vs. Brevard | Cancelled | |||
Salem Invitational | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Guilford | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-5 | |
vs. Guilford | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-9 | ||
Sat. 22 | at Emory & Henry | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Emory & Henry | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 29 | at Huntingdon | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Huntingdon | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Agnes Scott | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Agnes Scott | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Randolph | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-1 | |
at Randolph | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Ferrum | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Ferrum | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. FDU-Florham | Final | W, 2-0 | |
vs. FDU-Florham | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 15 | at Greensboro * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Greensboro * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 20 | vs. Pfeiffer * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Pfeiffer * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 24 | at Averett * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Averett * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | vs. Meredith * | Cancelled |
|
|
Versus Cancer Game | ||||
vs. Meredith * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 29 | vs. William Peace * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. William Peace * | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Mary Baldwin * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 8 | at N.C. Wesleyan * | Cancelled | ||
at N.C. Wesleyan * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 11 | at Methodist * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Methodist * | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Surry CC # | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-2 | |
Fisher River Park | ||||
at Surry CC # | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-4 | ||
Fisher River Park | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | |
at Guilford | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Ferrum | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Ferrum | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Carolina University @ Winston-Salem, N.C. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Carolina University @ Winston-Salem | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Randolph | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Randolph | Final | L, 11-1 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Gettysburg @ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
vs. Montclair St. @ @ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. DeSales @ @ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Centenary (N.J.) @ @ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic / Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Shaw | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Shaw | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Meredith * | Final | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Meredith * | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. William Peace * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. William Peace * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Greensboro * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Greensboro * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Southern Virginia * | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Southern Virginia * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Averett * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
at Averett * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Methodist * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at Methodist * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Pfeiffer * | Final | L, 9-4 | |
vs. Pfeiffer * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 23 | at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Carolina University | Final | W, 5-3 | |
vs. Carolina University | Final | L, 13-9 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Averett | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
at Averett | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. LaGrange @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C. | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-0 | |
vs. East. Mennonite @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C. | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-2 | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Ferrum | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Ferrum | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Livingstone | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-5 | |
vs. Livingstone | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-2 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Brevard * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Brevard * | Final | L, 11-2 | ||
Fri. 31 | at Meredith * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Meredith * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final - 6 innings | L, 15-0 | |
vs. N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Mary Baldwin * | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-1 | |
at Mary Baldwin * | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Thu. 6 | at Pfeiffer * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Pfeiffer * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 11 | at Southern Virginia * | Final - 5 innings | L, 18-0 | |
at Southern Virginia * | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Greensboro * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Strike Out Cancer Game | ||||
vs. Greensboro * | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-2 | ||
Strike Out Cancer Game | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Shaw | Final | W, 13-6 | |
at Shaw | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Sweet Briar | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Parent's Day | Senior Day | ||||
vs. Sweet Briar | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Parent's Day | Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 26 | at William Peace * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
at William Peace * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Methodist * | Final | L, 10-5 | |
vs. Methodist * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-5 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Carolina University | Final | L, 13-8 | |
vs. Carolina University | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Mon. 19 | at Livingstone | Final | W, 9-3 | |
at Livingstone | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 22 | at St. Andrews | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at St. Andrews | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Final | L, 10-4 | |
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
Wed. 28 | at Guilford | Final | L, 8-1 | |
at Guilford | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Averett | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | |
vs. Averett | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Carolina University | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Carolina University | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Covenant | Final | L, 10-8 | |
at Covenant | Final | L, 14-8 | ||
Wed. 13 | at Agnes Scott | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Agnes Scott | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Meredith * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | |
vs. Meredith * | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Sat. 30 | at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at N.C. Wesleyan * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Pfeiffer * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Youth Day | ||||
vs. Pfeiffer * | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-1 | ||
Youth Day | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Southern Virginia * | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Strike Out Cancer Game | ||||
vs. Southern Virginia * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
Strike Out Cancer Game | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Greensboro * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Greensboro * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Brevard * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
at Brevard * | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. William Peace * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. William Peace * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
vs. Mary Baldwin * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Methodist * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at Methodist * | Final | W, 5-2 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event